Corporate Perks Privacy Policy
Last updated on 20 February 2016
About Us
Next Jump Limited is part of a group of companies, whose parent company is Next Jump, Inc., which is a private company registered in Delaware. Our corporate headquarters are in New York and London. References to ‘Next Jump' in this privacy policy are to Next Jump Limited (incorporated in England and Wales, registration number: 6156435).
Your Privacy
Next Jump (collectively "We”, "Us” and "Our”) is committed your privacy. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, how we use that data and the choices we offer you, including how to access and update information. Next Jump provides a Programme that aggregates the purchasing power of millions of individuals in order to create special pricing on a wide range of goods and services. As a registered user of the Programme, you will have access to the following features:
  • ONECart: ability to make purchases directly through the Programme;
  • WOWPoints: ability to earn and burn reward currency WOWPoints (100 WOWPoints = £1 [GBP]) at hundreds of retailers;
  • In Store Rewards: ability to shop in-store using your own credit or debit card and earn WOWPoints;
  • Shopping Cards: ability to purchase pre-paid shopping cards and instant e-codes;
  • Reward & Recognition or WOWCards: WOWPoints given to you as part of the Programme;
Next Jump ensures that your personal data is processed in accordance with relevant laws, including the Principles of Data Protection set forth in Schedule 1 of the UK Data Protection Act. At no time will We trade, sell, or distribute your personal information to any individual, company, vendor or organisation, in ways other than disclosed in this privacy statement. If you have any questions or concerns regarding Our privacy practices please contact us through one of the methods described below.
Your Consent
By registering for the Programme you are acknowledging that you have read this policy and are consenting to the practices described here, including the transfer of your personal information to entities outside the European Economic Area. To be clear, we store your personal information on servers located in the United States of America. By agreeing to this Privacy Policy you give your consent for us to do so.
Information We Collect
We collect information for authenticating your right to use the Programme, optimising your experience, conducting financial transactions, tracking your transaction activity at retailers in order to provide WOWPoints, and providing you with customer service. We will not collect information that is irrelevant to the purpose of providing you with access to or use of the Programme. We collect the following information:
  • Required information – first name, last name, email address, and postal code are the only data that you must provide to use the Programme. As an eligible member of the Programme, some or all of this information may be provided to Us by your organisation. By registering for the Programme, you are providing Us this information directly and giving us consent to use it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
  • Additional personal information – you can decide to provide Us with additional information that will allow you to use additional functionality in the Programme. Additional information provided by you includes:
    • Preferences and reminders
    • Friends and family contact information
    • Address
    • Date of Birth
    • Payment and bank account information
  • Automatically generated logging information created while you use the Programme including:
    • Transactional information
    • Customer service inquiries
    • WOWPoints activity
    • Clickstream information
    • Cookies
    • Shopping information like travel itineraries, e-codes, and cinema codes created as a result of using the Programme
How We Use the Information
We use the information We collect for the following purposes:
  • Required information, which include name, email, and postal code is used to verify your affiliation with your organisation, authenticate you to a unique account, communicate with you and enable you to access the benefits and services of the Programme.
  • Additional information obtained from you is used to facilitate additional functionality, provide relevant offers and fulfill transactions.
  • Information generated while on the site is used by Next Jump to protect you, provide you with customer service, prevent fraud, operate your organisation's Rewards and Recognition programme, affect session management and respond to your requests.
Information We Share
Information about you is an important part of Our business. We do not sell your information to any third parties. Next Jump only shares your information as described below. All information sharing is based on the principle of sharing only the information necessary to fulfill the legitimate business purpose. When shared, data may be transferred and hosted outside the European Economic Area.
  • Aggregated information from which no individual person could be identified representing the general use of the Programme is shared with your organisation to evaluate the effectiveness and value of the Programme;
  • Information on whether you have registered and when used the Programme may be provided to your organisation to minimise redundant or irrelevant communications;
  • Information on Programme spending and savings may be provided to your organisation to include in total reward statements with other benefits you receive from your organisation;
  • Information about your WOWPoints activity may be provided to your organisation to facilitate the operation of long service and, rewards and recognition;
  • RSVPs for private, in store events may be provided to participating vendors for admittance to the event;
  • Payment card information may be shared with payment processors to facilitate card transactions and identify transactions where you have earned or burned WOWPoints;
  • Bank account information may be shared with our bank to facilitate payment into your account;
  • Information may be shared with participating merchants in order to fulfill transactions, including payment information, shipping address and other personal information that may be required to complete the transaction;
  • If your organisation has contracted a third party to run the Programme (such as a flexible benefits provider), any of the above information We share with your organisation may also be shared with the third party;
  • All of the information we collect, as described above, to companies that perform traditional IT services on our behalf such as credit card processors, data management firms, call center providers.
How We Protect the Information
We are committed to protecting the confidentiality of your information. We take reasonable measures to secure your information that include industry standard administrative, physical and technical controls. These controls include encryption, third party audits, access controls and security testing.
Cookies
We use cookies to provide you with the best experience whilst using the Programme, to manage your browser sessions and to power the Programme's functionality. Cookies are required to use the all of the Programme's functions as designed. Disabling cookies will limit functionality and significantly degrade the user experience.

Some business partners (e.g., advertisers, tracking utilities) use cookies and Web beacons on their site(s). Next Jump does not have access or control over these tracking technologies. Next Jump does not share your personal data with these advertisers.

This privacy statement covers the use of cookies on the Programme and private label subdomains delivered by Next Jump only. This privacy notice does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties.
Data Transfers
Because we operate throughout the world in providing the Programme, this may involve us transferring your personal information to countries whose data protection laws do not provide the same level of protection as those in the UK or EU.
Email Marketing
With the exception of pre-registration emails, We will not send you unsolicited emails without your consent. We send pre-registration emails at the request of your organisation. You may choose to receive correspondence, including email reminders, newsletters and Programme updates using the "My Account" section of the website.
Opting Out
All emails sent by Us relating to the Programme contain instructions on how to unsubscribe from future correspondence. You may opt out of correspondence relating to the Programme by visiting the Contact Us page. Users may also access and edit their personal information in the "My Account" section of the website.

If you would like your personal information, including email address, to be completely removed from Our database, you should use the Contact Us page. We will respond to your request within ten business days. Completely removing your personal information from the database will negate your ability to login and use to the Programme.
Subject Access Requests
You are entitled to request a copy of your personal information held by Us, as well as a description of how the information is used. A Subject Access Request should be made using the Contact Us page.

To comply with the European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses, Next Jump may need to notify and obtain authorisation from your organisation prior to responding to any data subject access request.
Notification of Changes to the Privacy Policy
Our privacy policy will be reviewed and enhanced from time to time. You will be notified of changes or revisions to this privacy policy by a notice posted on the Programme login page. The notice will contain a link, whereby the privacy policy can be examined in full. In this way you will be made aware of policy changes prior to shopping or browsing the website. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, but you should check Our website frequently to see recent changes. As always, if you are not amenable to the conditions of a revised privacy policy you may opt out of the Programme by means outlined earlier in the ‘Opting Out' section above.
Merchant's Privacy Policies
Many offers on the Programme will redirect you to a participating retailer's web site. An interstitial page will be displayed that will inform you that you are being redirected. At this point you will be on the merchant web site and the merchant's privacy policy will now apply to any information you provide. It is important to read and familiarise yourself with the merchant‘s privacy policy.
Limits
Although your privacy is of paramount concern to Us, Next Jump cannot reasonably be expected to suppress information where the withholding of such information represents a violation of law.

Next Jump reserves the right to disclose your personally identifiable information, as required by law and when it is believed that disclosure is necessary to protect Our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.
Dispute Resolution Process
If You have questions or concerns regarding this statement or the Programme, You should submit your enquiry through the Contact Us page. If You do not receive acknowledgement of your enquiry or your enquiry has not been satisfactorily addressed, You may contact either the European Union Data Protection Authorities Panel (EU DPA) on ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu or the UK Information Commissioner's Office at casework@ico.org.uk. The EU DPA or UK ICO will then serve as a liaison with Us to resolve your concerns.
In Summary
Next Jump is committed to protecting your privacy. We do not sell, trade, give away, or rent personal information to any third parties in ways other than disclosed in this privacy statement. Next Jump uses the information collected while using the Programme to make shopping and promotional activities possible and to enhance your overall experience while using the Programme.
Contact Us
We provide several methods for corresponding with us. Please direct your questions or comments to:
  • Contact Us page
  • Postal mail can be sent to:
    ATTN: Customer Service Department
    Next Jump Limited
    99 Waterloo Road
    London
    SE1 8XP

© 2017 Terms of Use        |        Privacy Policy        |        Contact Us